Junior 2018


Venue Details

Mangaluru - CBEU Golden Jubilee Auditorium, Opp. Sharada Vidyalaya,Kodialbail, Mangaluru.

Mysuru - Ideal Jawa Rotary Centre, No.1A Rotary Centre, JLB Road,Opp. MUDA Office,Mysuru - 570024

Hubballi - INSTITUTE OF BUSINESS MANAGEMENT & RESEARCH IBMR, 567, Akshay Colony, Vidyanagar, Hubli-580 021 Karnataka. India

Bengaluru - Gandhi Bhavan , Kumara Park East, Bengaluru - 560001

Reporting time: 9 AM
Reporting deadline: 9.30 AM

State level events venue

Garden City University,16th KM, Old Madras Road, Battarahalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560049


Event Schedule


Date Region Activity
19.07.2018 Hubbali Junior - Clamber
24.07.2018 Mysuru Junior - Clamber
25.07.2018 Mangaluru Junior - Clamber
30.07.2018 Bengaluru Junior - Clamber
31.07.2018 Bengaluru Junior - Clamber
07.08.2018 Bengaluru Junior - Skirmish
08.08.2018 Bengaluru Junior - Skirmish
09.08.2018 Bengaluru Junior - Combat
09.08.2018 Bengaluru Junior - Confrontation
10.08.2018 Bengaluru Junior - Face-Off

Debate Statements


Confrontation

Registration Fee(Rs.600/-)


Bank Transfer or Deposit

Name Verbattle Foundation
Bank IDFC Bank
Account No 10009407615
IFSC Code No IDFB0080151
Branch Name IDFC Bank, Residency Road, Bengaluru
Account Type Current Account

Important Notice: If a team fails to participate in any level after qualifying for that level and if Verbattle is not provided any convincing reason in advance, the said team and the concerned institution will be banned from participation in all Verbattle events in the future. This is applicable from the 1st August, 2018.
The age and the class combined qualifying clause has to be strictly adhered to. If, by chance, any team or team member is found to be in violation of this clause the same team or the team consisting of the member will be disqualified at any level.Change of Mentor or the team member after registration is not encouraged or accepted at any cost. Any team member changed after participation in the first round/selection level/Clamber will be considered a serious violation of the conduct rules of Verbattle competitions and will attract immediate disqualification and lead up to the permanent banning of the school concerned from all future competitions.


Confrontation Results


School Name Participants
Chinmaya Vidyalaya (CBSE) Harish P Naik Pavan Karnam
Vidyashilp Academy Kiara Kaur Sahi Suprita Peri
Innisfree House School Syeda Zainab Sumedha Choudhury

Bengaluru Skirmish results


School Name Participants
Innisfree House School Megha Nair Aditi GK
Gopalan National School Neelank Khambeje Aashita Jain
Deva Matha Central School Pranav Isaac John Lohith Reddy B
PSBB Learning Leadership Academy Gayatri Rajeesh Tejaswini L
Chinmaya Vidyalaya (CBSE) Anjali S Neeralagi Kshama P Wari
Vidyashilp Academy Kiara Kaur Sahi Suprita Peri
Treamis World School Chinmaya Kallaje Rohan Ganesh
Edify School Bengaluru Namita Achyuthan Aditi Rao
Green Valley English School Rohit Agarwal Prateeksha R Rao
Vidyashilp Academy Nikita Agera Nidhi Menon
Chinmaya Vidyalaya (CBSE) Harish P Naik Pavan Karnam
Royal Concorde International School Vedika Kumar Nandini M Natarajan
Vidyashilp Academy Manisha Subhramanya Lakshmi Ambika Kumar

School Name Participants
Chrysalis High Yelahanka Charvi Jain Panduranga P Kanmeshwar
Kensri School and College Niranjan R Shounak Agarwal
Innisfree House School Syeda Zainab Sumidha Choudri
BGS National Public School Medha ujre Nithya Ashutosh Naik
Vidyashilp Academy Tripti Nair Ishana Bhattacharya
Vidyashilp Academy Aarav Mohan Tulsi Chaitanya
The Yenapoya School Mohammed Nazan Khadeejath Taiba
Royal Concorde International School Akshaya Velliangiri Kaashivi R
Vidyashilp Academy Preetha Manjunath Deethya Gowda
Green Valley English School Jayanth V Bhat Ashrith Pemmaraju
Vidyashilp Academy Sri Janee Basu Rhea Krishna
Kensri School and College Yamini Lakshmi Mentha Aditya B Nayak
Vidyashilp Academy Siya Jacob Veda Menon
Vidyashilp Academy Mahika Pai Arnav V Gopalan

Bengaluru Clamber results


School Name Participants
Sri sri ravishankar vidya Mandir (south) Rakshita R Anikitha Dinesh
Gopalan National School Gopika Arora Aarushi Srivatasav
Royal Concorde International School Vedika Kumar Nandini M Natarajan
Kensri School and College Abhinav S Shreya Bheemesh
PSBB LearningLeadership Academy Gayatri Rajeesh Tejaswini L
Sri sri ravishankar vidya Mandir (East) Neeraja PC PS Vaishnavi
Chrysalis High Yelahanka Charvi Jain Panduranga P Kanmeshwar
Achieve school of Education Chanakya Arjun Rao Jathin kumar
PSBB LearningLeadership Academy Ishwarya M Sahit S Bangre
Royal Concorde International School Abhiram Vijaya Raj Pruthiv Gangapuri
Kensri School and College Niranjan R Shounak Agarwal
Innisfree House School Syeda Zainab Sumidha Choudri
Gopalan Nationa School Neelank Khambeje Aashita Jain
Kensri School and College Yamini Lakshmi Mentha Aditya B Nayak
Vidyashilp Academy Aarav Mohan Tulsi Chethanya
Innisfree House School Megha Nair Aditi GK
Royal Concorde International School Akshaya Velliangiri Kaashivi R
Treamis World School Chinmaya Kallaje Rohan Ganesh
Deva Matha Central School Kamia Sajul Deva Nanda Nair
Vidyashilp Academy Sri Janee Basu Rhea Krishna
Whitefield Global School Bhadra Anil Aayushi Minocha
Royal Concorde International School - Bellandur Nevedya Gwalani Atoorva
Chrysalis High Yelahanka Neet Suri Jerome Ajit Abraham
Vidyashilp Academy Manisha Subhramanya Lakshmi Ambika Kumar
Deva Matha Central School Manu Nicholas Jacob Lubna Firdos
Freedom International School Samiksha K Kapsi Nivedha Balamurugan

School Name Participants
Kensri School and College SV Ananthkrishna Fauzia Fayaz Munshi
Green Valley English School Rohit Agarwal Prateeksha R Rao
Vidyashilp Academy Saujanya Bhikshu Evonne Chirstopher
Lawrence High School Aaditya Tiwari A M Vikram
Royal Concorde International School - Kalyannagar Jacquline Shigu Sarah Anna Vilu
Edify School Bengaluru Namita Achyuthan Aditi Rao
Deva Matha Central School Pranav Isaac John Lohith Reddy B
Lawrence High School Manasa S Rao Priyanka S Rao
Vidyashilp Academy Tripti Nair Ishana Bhattacharya
Kensri School and College Vrinda Baral Tanvi R Kashyap
Achieve school of Education Chethan v Abhay Chopra
Vidyashilp Academy Preetha Manjunath Deethya Gowda
Primus School Skanda Vishwanathan Shashank
Green Valley English School Jayanth V Bhat Aashrith Pemmaraju
Vidyashilp Academy Kiara Kaur Sahi Suprita Peri
Achieve school of Education Mohammed Farah Khan Avik Sagar Shetty
Sri sri ravishankar vidya Mandir (south) Ankith Manoj P Sherya Machaiah
Vidyashilp Academy Siya Jacob Veda Menon
BGS National Public School Medha ujre Nithya Ashutosh Naik
Sri sri ravishankar vidya Mandir (East) Pvnsk Pasyanth Rushil Goswami
Sri sri ravishankar vidya Mandir (south) Smriti Shreya Anupam Varma
Vidyashilp Academy Nikita Agera Nidhi Menon
BGS National Public School Pranav Bhat Aarnav SN
Lawrence High School CA Saranya R Ramkumar

Mysuru Clamber results - 2018


School Name Participants
St. Joseph's Central School Syed Princy Guru Dharshan
St. Joseph's Central School Poorav Hansini K H

Hubballi Clamber results


School Name Participants
Chinmaya Vidyalaya (CBSE) Prajwal P Amte Avanish M Grampurohit
Sanskar CBSE English Medium School Jilak C Sanghvi Eshan A Bhat
Chinmaya Vidyalaya(State Board) Bhoomika K Gavali Aarya A Varkar
Chinmaya Vidyalaya (CBSE) Anjali S Neeralagi Kshama P Wari
Sanskar CBSE English Medium School Faby Shahul Chinmayi M Purohit

School Name Participants
Sacred Heart English Medium High School Pramod M Barigidad Shivraj N Muddapur
Chinmaya Vidyalaya (CBSE) Adithi Sudheer Kari Hritika Sudi
Gadag Public School Shraddha P Hiremath Sandarsha S Jambagi
Chinmaya Vidyalaya (CBSE) Harish P Naik Pavan Karnam
Chinmaya Vidyalaya (CBSE) Gaurav Raju Shet Pralhad R Yadawad

VENUE DETAILS :

Mangaluru - CBEU Golden Jubilee Auditorium, Opp. Sharada Vidyalaya,Kodialbail, Mangaluru.

Mysuru - Ideal Jawa Rotary Centre, No.1A Rotary Centre, JLB Road,Opp. MUDA Office,Mysuru - 570024

Hubballi - INSTITUTE OF BUSINESS MANAGEMENT & RESEARCH IBMR, 567, Akshay Colony, Vidyanagar, Hubli-580 021 Karnataka. India

Bengaluru - Gandhi Bhavan , Kumara Park East, Bengaluru - 560001


FOOD: A simple lunch will be provided to all participants and mentors at the competition venue, only if the session is extended beyond 2pm on any given day of the event. Three times food will be provided for outstation students who will be resident at the location of the state level competitions.

CERTIFICATES : Certificates will be issued to all participants who complete participation in the highest level of the competition. If any schools or participant has failed to receive a certificate, the same may be brought to the notice of the Program manager and the certificate may be obtained. If a certificate is lost after receiving it, the same maybe obtained by paying a fee of Rs. 100 along with submission of proof of participation, if any.

TRAVEL: Verbattle will not provide travel for participants. Only for outstation participants in the state level competitions, transport is provided from Byappanahalli Metro Station to Garden City College Campus.

ACCOMMODATION:Accommodation is provided to all outstation participants and mentors in Garden City College campus. The same may be availed by interacting with Ms Kavya the program manager.


Gallery



BANGALORE REGISTRATION (JUNIOR)


NAME OF THE COLLEGE NUMBER OF TEAMS
DEVA MATHA (BANASAVADI) 5 TEAM
KENSRI SCHOOL 8 TEAM
EDIFY SCHOOL KANAKAPURA 8 TEAM
GREEN VALLEY SCHOOL 5 TEAM
SSRV 5 TEAM
RELIANCE PUBLIC SCHOOL 4 TEAM
BGS NATIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOL 4 TEAM
GOPALAN NATIONAL SCHOOL 2 TEAM
FREEDOM INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 2 TEAM

NAME OF THE COLLEGE NUMBER OF TEAMS
TREAMIS WORLD SCHOOL 3 TEAM
VIDYASHILP ACADEMY 11 TEAM
ROYAL CONCORDE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 6 TEAM
BISHOP COTTONGIRLS HIGH SCHOOL 2 TEAM
PSVV 5 TEAM
SHIDHAGANGA 1 TEAM
BALDWIN GILRLS HIGH SCHOOL 3 TEAM
TRIO WORLD ACADEMY 1 TEAM

TOTAL (FOR NOW)   70 TEAMS