The registration for the National Level Online School Debate Competition is now open! Click here for registration.

Winners of verbattle 2023

Category Verbattle Speech Competition 2023 - Junior
Institution Vidyashilp Academy, Bengaluru
Participant Aadya Kanchan
Category Verbattle Junior Plus 2023
Institution Little Rock Indian School, Bramhavar
Teams Kirsten Wilfred Coelho & Pearl Andrea D'Souza
Category Verbattle Kannada 2023
Institution St. Antony's Public School, Hubballi
Teams Ritesh R Gadagoli & Samarth M Kuratti
Category Verbattle Junior 2023
Institution Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Hubballi
Teams Aryan A Karkun & Sakshi Kulkarni
Category Verbattle Beginner 2023
Institution The Deens Academy, Gunjur, Bengaluru
Teams Anagha Sooruj Nair & Atharv Naveen

winners of verbattle 2022

Category Verbattle Speech Competition 2023 Senior
Institution S.D.M. Postgraduate Centre, Ujire
Participant Someshwar Gurumath
Category Verbattle Senior National 2022 Online Debate Competition
Institution Garden City University, Bengaluru
Teams Kalyani Warrier & Sreoshi Dutta
Category Teachers Verbattle 2022
Institution Delhi Public School - North, Bengaluru
Teams Lakshita Rai & Jasmeeth Kaur
Category Verbattle Speech Competition 2022
Institution Delhi Public School - South, Bengaluru
Participant Grishma P.S.
Category Verbattle Kannada 2022
Institution Chandana English Medium School, Sirsi
Teams Prateeksha T Bhat & Shreyas S Hegde
Category Verbattle Junior 2022
Institution Vidyashilp Academy, Bengaluru
Teams Ayman Ahmed & Aadya Kanchan
Category Verbattle Beginner 2022
Institution Vidyashilp Academy, Bengaluru
Teams Pia Vijay Hegde & Tashi Prem
Category Verbattle International 2022
Institution Navy Children School, Mumbai
Teams Antara Mazumdar & Puja Bhadu

winners of verbattle 2021

Category Senior National Online
Institution Amity University Online & Jain University, Hubballi
Teams Kashis Lewis & Brosnan Antony
Category Junior Plus National
Institution Chettinad Vidyashram, Chennai
Teams Mustafa Topiwala & Gauri Jhanani S
Category Kannada Junior Online
Institution KLE, Haveri
Teams Shreya M Totager & Tanushri S Kalakoti

winners of verbattle 2020

Category INTERNATIONAL ONLINE
Institution Vidyashilp Academy, Bangalore
Teams Sahil Giria & Abhiraj Kumat
Category Junior Karnataka Online
Institution Vidyashilp Academy, Bangalore
Participant Yug Agarwal
Category National Online
Institution Manipal School, Mangalore
Teams Ira Jain & Divi Chauhan

winners of verbattle 2019

Category Junior
Institution CHINMAYA VIDYALAYA, HUBLI
Teams Neelchandan Patil &Koushal Kedari
Category Kannada
Institution CHANDANA PUBLIC SCHOOL, BELGAUM
Teams SIRI NARASIMHA HEGDE & VAISHNAVI RAGHAVENDRA HEGDE
Category Beginners
School VIDYASHILP ACADEMY, BANGALORE
Teams Mehak B & Ayman Ahmed
Category Senior
School Christ (Deemed to be University), Bangalore
Teams Gayathri Menon & Medha Kulkarni
Category Junior Plus
Institution KENSRI SCHOOL & COLLEGE, BANGALORE
Teams NIRANJAN R & SHAUNAK AGARWAL
Category National
Institution VIDYASHILP ACADEMY, BANGALORE
Teams JAIVEER CHABRIA & Tisha Raheja

winners of verbattle 2018

Category Kannada
School Chandana English Medium High School
Teams Bharat Gopalakrishna Hegde and Shreya Raghavendra Hegde
Category Beginner
School Vidyashilp Academy
Teams Adya Verma & Ishaan Magadi
Category Senior
Institution Vidya Niketan School
Teams Khushi Pareek & Saurabh Dilip Jain
Category Junior
Institution Vidyashilp Academy
Teams Kiara Kaur Sahi & Suprita Peri

winners of verbattle 2017

Category Beginner
Institution Manipal School
Teams Kedar H Raj & Suhan Ashraf
Category Junior
School Chinmaya English School
Teams Aditya B Kalyani & Sameer Shareef
Category Senior
Institution Vidyaniketan School
Teams Mohammed Amaan Asim & Siri Shetty
Category Kannada
Institution Chandana English Medium School
Teams Jataveda Bhat & Ananya R V

winners of verbattle 2016

Category Junior
Institution Yenopoya English Medium School
Teams Azaan Ibrahim and Mansha Ashraf
Category Senior
School Bangalore Institute of Legal Studies
Teams Atul Lakshman and Sai Shakthi
Category Kannada
School Kalpataru Central School
Teams Surabhi and Anusha
Category Beginner
School Vidyashilp Academy
Teams Zayaan and Arnav VG

winners of verbattle 2015

Category Beginner
Institution Vidyashilp Academy
Teams Suprita Peri, Samhita Jayant
Category Junior
School Delhi Public School, North
Teams Isha & Paroma
Category Senior
Institution St. Aloysius College
Teams Mohammed Hussain & Rajmohan Nayak
Category Kannada
Institution Kalpataru Central School
Teams Likitha & Anusha

winners of verbattle 2014

Category Junior-Kannada
School Chandana English Medium High School, Sirsi
Teams Sharath V Hegde & Sumanth M Hegde
Category Beginner
Institution The Yenepoya School, Mangalore
Teams Dhruv Kiran Shah & Aarnav
Category Junior
Institution Delhi Public School, North
Teams Aditi Ramakrishnan and Naomi Almeida
Category Senior
School Vidyashilp Academy
Teams Avanthika Anand and Aarushi Mohan

winners of verbattle 2013

Category Beginner
Institution Vidya Shilp Academy, Bangalore
Teams Panu Hejmadi & Jiya Bhatia
Category Junior
Institution The Yenepoya School, Mangaore
Teams Arzoo Ahmed & Apurva Vijay G
Category Senior
School St. Aloysius PU College, Mangalore
Teams Vaishnavi Pavithran & Vaibhav P D'souza

winners of verbattle 2012

Category Beginner
Institution Vidyashilp Academy, Bangalore
Teams Kaver Muthanna & Vignesh Sreedhar
Category Junior
Institution Little Rock Indian School, Mangalore
Teams Shivani Shenoy & Annapoorna Chakrabarty
Category Senior
Institution Sayhadri College of Engineering & Management, Mangalore
Teams Panchami Pradeep & Rakshith Shetty
Category Junior-South
Institution ITI Central School, Bangalore

winners of verbattle 2011

Category Junior
Institution Vidyashilp Academy, Bangalore
Teams Vikram Ramanathan & Raunak Chaudhury
Category Beginner
Institution Vidyashilp Academy, Bangalore
Teams Vidyut Viswanath & Vivek Ramanathan
Category Senior
Institution Govinda Dasa First Grade College, Mangalore
Teams Sudesh Kumar & Rashmi

winners of verbattle 2010

Category Junior
Institution St. Anthony's Public School, Hubli
Teams Nikith N & Rajat Goudar

winners of verbattle 2009

Category Junior
School Sophia High School, Bangalore
Teams Ilhaam Ashraf & Angela M Rego
Category Beginner
School Vidyashilp Academy, Bangalore
Teams Devyani Ramamoorthy & Aarushi Mohan
Category Senior
Institution SDM Medical College, Hubli
Teams Varun Shetty & Nishchit Hegde

winners of verbattle 2008

Category Junior
Institution BVB Nagarjuna Vidyaniketan, Bangalore
Teams Harshita R & Arjun Gopinath

winners of verbattle 2007

Category Senior
Institution St. Francis Xavier School, Bangalore
Teams Manisha & Roopali

winners of verbattle 2006

Category Junior
Institution Sri Kumarans Children Home
Teams Ankitha & Deepika

winners of verbattle 2005

Category Junior
Institution Bishop Cotton Girls High School, Bangalore
Teams Payoshi & Adithi
Slider

latest updates

Verbattle Academy is conducting 'Verbattle CT Pro & Public Speaking Courses!' exclusively for school students of age 10-16 years. Hurry up, Register Now!
Dive into the world of Verbattle with its all in one guide book to be a 'Verbattle Winner'. Contact us now to know more,
Learning is a natural process that differs from one child to another. Learn about the concept of "Natural Learning" through our book from Mr. Deepak Thimaya. Contact us to get your copy now.
Verbattle invites Registrations for Verbattle Senior Debate Competition 2023.
Verbattle Debate Club invites annual membership for Regular / Online formats, from parents of students in the age group 08 - 16 years..
C) Verbattle announces the Debate Champions of Verbattle Karnataka 2023. Team Kirsten Wilfred Coelho & Pearl Andrea D'Souza from Little Rock Indian School, Bramhavar, stood Champions of Verbattle Junior Plus 2023 Debate Competition, while team Jennifer J & P.Bhavana Bhat from Vidyaniketan Public School, Ulla, Bengaluru and Team Aaryan Sajith Kumar & Vishruti from Kensri School & College, Bengaluru stood the finalists. Verbattle Speech Competition 2023 - Junior has its top 3 speakers from Vidyashilp Academy, Bengaluru - Aadya Kanchan, Ayman Ahmed and Diva Jain.
Team Aryan A Karkun & Sakshi Kulkarni from Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Hubballi, stood the Winner of Verbattle Junior 2023 Championship while team Viraj Simha P & Dhruvi Thakkar from KLE Soceity's School, Rajajinagar, Bengaluru and team Sidharth Kanan & Anika Prashanth from Gopalan International School, Bengaluru bagged the Finalist positions
Team Ritesh R Gadagoli & Samarth M Kuratti from St. Antony's Public School, Hubballi, stood the Winner of Verbattle Kannada 2023 Championship while team Deeksha D.S. & Kishala K from Vidyaniketan Public School, Ullal, Bengaluru and team Nidhi Karthik Agara & Rishvika Satheesh from Gopalan National School, Bengaluru bagged the Finalist positions.
Team Verbattle earnestly thank all the schools that have actively participated in Verbattle Karnataka 2023 Debate Championships - Alpine Public School, Bengaluru/Amrita vidyalayam, Bengaluru/Chandana English Medium School, Sirsi /Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Hubballi/Chinmaya PU College Of Science And Commerce, Hubballi/Deens Academy, Gunjur, Bengaluru/Deens Academy, Whitefield, Bengaluru/Devin Academy for Learning, Bengaluru/DPS East, Bengaluru/DPS Electronic City, Bengaluru/DPS North, Bengaluru/DPS South, Bengaluru/Dr R. B. Patil Mahesh PU College, Hubballi/Fatima Composite PU College/Global Indian International School, Bengaluru/Gopalan International School, Bengaluru/Gopalan National School, Bengaluru/HMR International School, Hennur, Bengaluru/Jain Heritage School, Bengaluru/Kensri School & College, Bengaluru/KLE College of Commerce, Hubballi/KLE Manjunathanagar, Hubballi/KLE Society's School,Rajajinagar, Bengaluru/KLS Public School, Belagavi/Lawrence High School ICSE, Bengaluru/Legacy School, Bengaluru/Little Rock Indian school, Bramhavar/Mount Carmel Central School, Bengaluru/Nagarjuna Vidyaniketan School, Bengaluru/National Hill View Public School Unit 2, Bengaluru/National Public School, Yeshwanthapur, Bengaluru/Rashtriya Military School, Camp Bengaluru/Rashtriya Military School, Camp Belagavi/Royale Concorde International School, Kalyan Nagar, Bengaluru/RVS International, Khannur, Hubballi/Sacred Heart English Medium School, Hubballi/Sanskaar English Medium School, Hubballi/School of India, Bengaluru/Sindhi High School, K K Road, Bengaluru/Sishu Griha School, Bengaluru/SJR Public School, Bengaluru/SSM Public School, Bengaluru/SSP International School, Davanagere/Sri Sri Ravishankar Vidya Mandir, Bangalore South, Bengaluru/St. Antony's Public School, Hubballi/St.Mira's High School , Bengaluru/Sudarshan Vidya Mandir, BG Road, Bengaluru/Sudarshan Vidya Mandir, ICSE, Bengaluru/Sudarshan Vidya Mandir,CBSE, Bengaluru/The Brigade School, J.P.Nagar, Bengaluru/The Brigade school, Malleshwaram, Bengaluru/The Cambridge International School, Bengaluru/The HDFC School, Bengaluru/Vidyaniketan Public School, Ullal Bengaluru/Vidyanjali Academy for Learning, Bengaluru/Vidyashilp Academy, Bengaluru/Young Scholars Academy, Bengaluru